Back to Basic Attention Token

BAT to TRY: Live Basic Attention Token to Turkish Lira Rate

BAT to TRY converter

BAT

Basic Attention Token

TRY

Turkish Lira

BAT to TRY Rate History

Date1 BAT to TRY24h
Jul 27, 2026₺3.62-0.03%
Jul 26, 2026₺3.621.00%
Jul 25, 2026₺3.58-0.88%
Jul 24, 2026₺3.61-0.84%
Jul 23, 2026₺3.64-1.44%
Jul 22, 2026₺3.70-0.97%
Jul 21, 2026₺3.732.80%

This table shows the BAT to TRY conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The BAT to TRY rate moved up by 0.58% in the last 24 hours.

BAT to TRY Chart

Basic Attention Token to TRY Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Basic Attention Token to Turkish Lira Data

The BAT to TRY conversion rate today is ₺3.61. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of 0.58% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Basic Attention Token is an increase because BAT is down by 9.98% against TRY in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

BAT to TRY Rate History

Date1 BAT to TRY24h
Jul 27, 2026₺3.62-0.03%
Jul 26, 2026₺3.621.00%
Jul 25, 2026₺3.58-0.88%
Jul 24, 2026₺3.61-0.84%
Jul 23, 2026₺3.64-1.44%
Jul 22, 2026₺3.70-0.97%
Jul 21, 2026₺3.732.80%

This table shows the BAT to TRY conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The BAT to TRY rate moved up by 0.58% in the last 24 hours.

BAT / TRY Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Basic Attention Token (BAT) to TRY is ₺3.61 for every 1 BAT. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 BAT into TRY.

BAT to TRY Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 12:19:18 am
0.5 BATtry 1.81
1 BATtry 3.61
5 BATtry 18.07
10 BATtry 36.15
50 BATtry 180.74
100 BATtry 361.48
500 BATtry 1,807.41
1000 BATtry 3,614.81

This table lists the live conversion rate of Basic Attention Token (BAT) into Turkish Lira (TRY) for many of the most popular multiples.

TRY to BAT Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 12:19:18 am
0.5 TRYBAT 0.1383
1 TRYBAT 0.2766
5 TRYBAT 1.38
10 TRYBAT 2.77
50 TRYBAT 13.83
100 TRYBAT 27.66
500 TRYBAT 138.32
1000 TRYBAT 276.64

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Turkish Lira (TRY) into Basic Attention Token (BAT) for many of the most used multiples.

BAT to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
BAT / AUD$0.1091
BAT / CAD$0.1075
BAT / CHFFr 0.0622
BAT / EUR€0.06694
BAT / GBP£0.05715
BAT / PHP₱4.7102
BAT / BTC0.000001172 BTC
BAT / ETH0.00003922 ETH
BAT / BNB0.000133 BNB
BAT / ZARR 1.2751
BAT / NZD$0.1315
BAT / NGNNGN 104.39
BAT / SGDS$0.09837
BAT / INR₹7.3712
BAT / PKR₨21.21

This table lists the current conversion rate of Basic Attention Token (BAT) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Basic Attention Token to Turkish Lira FAQs

What is the price of 1 Basic Attention Token (BAT) in Turkish Lira (TRY)?

The price of 1 Basic Attention Token (BAT) in Turkish Lira (TRY) is currently about ₺3.61.

How much Basic Attention Token (BAT) can I buy for ₺1?

Currently, ₺1 can buy about 0.2766 Basic Attention Token (BAT).

What is the highest price of BAT/TRY in history?

Basic Attention Token (BAT) reached the all-time high price of ₺90.97 TRY on 11/28/2021.

How much has the value of Basic Attention Token (BAT) changed against the Turkish Lira (TRY)?

In the past month, the value of Basic Attention Token (BAT) has decreased by -10.0% against the Turkish Lira (TRY).