Back to Bitget Token

BGB to BRL: Live Bitget Token to Brazilian Real Rate

BGB to BRL converter

BGB

Bitget Token

BRL

Brazilian Real

BGB to BRL Rate History

Date1 BGB to BRL24h
Jul 27, 2026R$8.631.10%
Jul 26, 2026R$8.531.22%
Jul 25, 2026R$8.430.17%
Jul 24, 2026R$8.42-1.19%
Jul 23, 2026R$8.52-0.98%
Jul 22, 2026R$8.60-0.79%
Jul 21, 2026R$8.672.88%

This table shows the BGB to BRL conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The BGB to BRL rate moved up by 1.42% in the last 24 hours.

BGB to BRL Chart

Bitget Token to BRL Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Bitget Token to Brazilian Real Data

The BGB to BRL conversion rate today is R$8.63. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of 1.42% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Bitget Token is an increase because BGB is up by 2.87% against BRL in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

BGB to BRL Rate History

Date1 BGB to BRL24h
Jul 27, 2026R$8.631.10%
Jul 26, 2026R$8.531.22%
Jul 25, 2026R$8.430.17%
Jul 24, 2026R$8.42-1.19%
Jul 23, 2026R$8.52-0.98%
Jul 22, 2026R$8.60-0.79%
Jul 21, 2026R$8.672.88%

This table shows the BGB to BRL conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The BGB to BRL rate moved up by 1.42% in the last 24 hours.

BGB / BRL Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Bitget Token (BGB) to BRL is R$8.63 for every 1 BGB. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 BGB into BRL.

BGB to BRL Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 10:09:30 am
0.5 BGBbrl 4.32
1 BGBbrl 8.63
5 BGBbrl 43.17
10 BGBbrl 86.35
50 BGBbrl 431.74
100 BGBbrl 863.47
500 BGBbrl 4,317.35
1000 BGBbrl 8,634.70

This table lists the live conversion rate of Bitget Token (BGB) into Brazilian Real (BRL) for many of the most popular multiples.

BRL to BGB Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 10:09:30 am
0.5 BRLBGB 0.05791
1 BRLBGB 0.1158
5 BRLBGB 0.5791
10 BRLBGB 1.16
50 BRLBGB 5.79
100 BRLBGB 11.58
500 BRLBGB 57.91
1000 BRLBGB 115.81

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Brazilian Real (BRL) into Bitget Token (BGB) for many of the most used multiples.

BGB to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
BGB / AUD$2.4246
BGB / CAD$2.3947
BGB / CHFFr 1.3831
BGB / EUR€1.4895
BGB / GBP£1.2735
BGB / PHP₱104.78
BGB / BTC0.00002605 BTC
BGB / ETH0.0008653 ETH
BGB / BNB0.002969 BNB
BGB / ZARR 28.37
BGB / NZD$2.9285
BGB / NGNNGN 2,316.78
BGB / SGDS$2.1899
BGB / INR₹162.75
BGB / PKR₨470.80

This table lists the current conversion rate of Bitget Token (BGB) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Bitget Token to Brazilian Real FAQs

What is the price of 1 Bitget Token (BGB) in Brazilian Real (BRL)?

The price of 1 Bitget Token (BGB) in Brazilian Real (BRL) is currently about R$8.63.

How much Bitget Token (BGB) can I buy for R$1?

Currently, R$1 can buy about 0.1158 Bitget Token (BGB).

What is the highest price of BGB/BRL in history?

Bitget Token (BGB) reached the all-time high price of R$43.15 BRL on 12/27/2024.

How much has the value of Bitget Token (BGB) changed against the Brazilian Real (BRL)?

In the past month, the value of Bitget Token (BGB) has increased by 2.9% against the Brazilian Real (BRL).