Back to Falcon USD

USDf to NZD: Live Falcon USD to New Zealand Dollar Rate

USDf to NZD converter

USDf

Falcon USD

NZD

New Zealand Dollar

USDf to NZD Rate History

Date1 USDf to NZD24h
Jul 27, 2026$1.71-0.11%
Jul 26, 2026$1.72-0.19%
Jul 25, 2026$1.720.06%
Jul 24, 2026$1.72-0.29%
Jul 23, 2026$1.720.60%
Jul 22, 2026$1.710.23%
Jul 21, 2026$1.710.47%

This table shows the USDf to NZD conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The USDf to NZD rate moved up by <0.01% in the last 24 hours.

USDf to NZD Chart

Falcon USD to NZD Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Falcon USD to New Zealand Dollar Data

The USDf to NZD conversion rate today is $1.71. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Falcon USD is an increase because USDf is up by 0.27% against NZD in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

USDf to NZD Rate History

Date1 USDf to NZD24h
Jul 27, 2026$1.71-0.11%
Jul 26, 2026$1.72-0.19%
Jul 25, 2026$1.720.06%
Jul 24, 2026$1.72-0.29%
Jul 23, 2026$1.720.60%
Jul 22, 2026$1.710.23%
Jul 21, 2026$1.710.47%

This table shows the USDf to NZD conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The USDf to NZD rate moved up by <0.01% in the last 24 hours.

USDf / NZD Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Falcon USD (USDf) to NZD is $1.71 for every 1 USDf. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 USDf into NZD.

USDf to NZD Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 07:27:11 am
0.5 USDfnzd 0.8575
1 USDfnzd 1.71
5 USDfnzd 8.57
10 USDfnzd 17.15
50 USDfnzd 85.75
100 USDfnzd 171.49
500 USDfnzd 857.47
1000 USDfnzd 1,714.95

This table lists the live conversion rate of Falcon USD (USDf) into New Zealand Dollar (NZD) for many of the most popular multiples.

NZD to USDf Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 07:27:11 am
0.5 NZDUSDf 0.2916
1 NZDUSDf 0.5831
5 NZDUSDf 2.92
10 NZDUSDf 5.83
50 NZDUSDf 29.16
100 NZDUSDf 58.31
500 NZDUSDf 291.55
1000 NZDUSDf 583.11

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of New Zealand Dollar (NZD) into Falcon USD (USDf) for many of the most used multiples.

USDf to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
USDf / AUD$1.4207
USDf / CAD$1.4032
USDf / CHFFr 0.8107
USDf / EUR€0.8727
USDf / GBP£0.746
USDf / PHP₱61.42
USDf / BTC0.00001523 BTC
USDf / ETH0.0005055 ETH
USDf / BNB0.001732 BNB
USDf / ZARR 16.60
USDf / NGNNGN 1,358.94
USDf / SGDS$1.2834
USDf / INR₹95.38
USDf / PKR₨276.13

This table lists the current conversion rate of Falcon USD (USDf) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Falcon USD to New Zealand Dollar FAQs

What is the price of 1 Falcon USD (USDf) in New Zealand Dollar (NZD)?

The price of 1 Falcon USD (USDf) in New Zealand Dollar (NZD) is currently about $1.71.

How much Falcon USD (USDf) can I buy for $1?

Currently, $1 can buy about 0.5831 Falcon USD (USDf).

What is the highest price of USDf/NZD in history?

Falcon USD (USDf) reached the all-time high price of $1.76 NZD on 3/30/2025.

How much has the value of Falcon USD (USDf) changed against the New Zealand Dollar (NZD)?

In the past month, the value of Falcon USD (USDf) has increased by 0.3% against the New Zealand Dollar (NZD).