Back to First Digital USD

FDUSD to ZAR: Live First Digital USD to South African Rand Rate

FDUSD to ZAR converter

FDUSD

First Digital USD

ZAR

South African Rand

FDUSD to ZAR Rate History

Date1 FDUSD to ZAR24h
Jul 27, 2026R16.66-0.11%
Jul 26, 2026R16.68-0.67%
Jul 25, 2026R16.790.02%
Jul 24, 2026R16.790.08%
Jul 23, 2026R16.772.45%
Jul 22, 2026R16.37-0.34%
Jul 21, 2026R16.43-0.26%

This table shows the FDUSD to ZAR conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The FDUSD to ZAR rate moved down by 0.01% in the last 24 hours.

FDUSD to ZAR Chart

First Digital USD to ZAR Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

First Digital USD to South African Rand Data

The FDUSD to ZAR conversion rate today is R 16.65. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and a decrease of 0.01% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of First Digital USD is a decrease because FDUSD is up by 0.03% against ZAR in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

FDUSD to ZAR Rate History

Date1 FDUSD to ZAR24h
Jul 27, 2026R16.66-0.11%
Jul 26, 2026R16.68-0.67%
Jul 25, 2026R16.790.02%
Jul 24, 2026R16.790.08%
Jul 23, 2026R16.772.45%
Jul 22, 2026R16.37-0.34%
Jul 21, 2026R16.43-0.26%

This table shows the FDUSD to ZAR conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The FDUSD to ZAR rate moved down by 0.01% in the last 24 hours.

FDUSD / ZAR Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of First Digital USD (FDUSD) to ZAR is R16.66 for every 1 FDUSD. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 FDUSD into ZAR.

FDUSD to ZAR Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 05:46:12 am
0.5 FDUSDzar 8.33
1 FDUSDzar 16.66
5 FDUSDzar 83.29
10 FDUSDzar 166.57
50 FDUSDzar 832.87
100 FDUSDzar 1,665.74
500 FDUSDzar 8,328.72
1000 FDUSDzar 16,657.44

This table lists the live conversion rate of First Digital USD (FDUSD) into South African Rand (ZAR) for many of the most popular multiples.

ZAR to FDUSD Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 05:46:12 am
0.5 ZARFDUSD 0.03002
1 ZARFDUSD 0.06003
5 ZARFDUSD 0.3002
10 ZARFDUSD 0.6003
50 ZARFDUSD 3.00
100 ZARFDUSD 6.00
500 ZARFDUSD 30.02
1000 ZARFDUSD 60.03

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of South African Rand (ZAR) into First Digital USD (FDUSD) for many of the most used multiples.

FDUSD to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
FDUSD / AUD$1.4247
FDUSD / CAD$1.4047
FDUSD / CHFFr 0.8131
FDUSD / EUR€0.8746
FDUSD / GBP£0.747
FDUSD / PHP₱61.58
FDUSD / BTC0.00001527 BTC
FDUSD / ETH0.0005092 ETH
FDUSD / BNB0.001737 BNB
FDUSD / NZD$1.7196
FDUSD / NGNNGN 1,361.07
FDUSD / SGDS$1.2865
FDUSD / INR₹95.99
FDUSD / PKR₨276.56

This table lists the current conversion rate of First Digital USD (FDUSD) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

First Digital USD to South African Rand FAQs

What is the price of 1 First Digital USD (FDUSD) in South African Rand (ZAR)?

The price of 1 First Digital USD (FDUSD) in South African Rand (ZAR) is currently about R16.66.

How much First Digital USD (FDUSD) can I buy for R1?

Currently, R1 can buy about 0.06003 First Digital USD (FDUSD).

What is the highest price of FDUSD/ZAR in history?

First Digital USD (FDUSD) reached the all-time high price of R17.70 ZAR on 7/29/2023.

How much has the value of First Digital USD (FDUSD) changed against the South African Rand (ZAR)?

In the past month, the value of First Digital USD (FDUSD) has increased by 0.0% against the South African Rand (ZAR).