Back to Frax USD

FRXUSD to USDT: Live Frax USD to Tether USDT Rate

FRXUSD to USDT converter

FRXUSD

Frax USD

USDT

Tether USDT

FRXUSD to USDT Rate History

Date1 FRXUSD to USDT24h
Jul 27, 20261.0010 USDT0.33%
Jul 26, 20260.9977 USDT-0.31%
Jul 25, 20261.0008 USDT-0.01%
Jul 24, 20261.0009 USDT0.04%
Jul 23, 20261.0005 USDT0.01%
Jul 22, 20261.0004 USDT-0.01%
Jul 21, 20261.0005 USDT-0.03%

This table shows the FRXUSD to USDT conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The FRXUSD to USDT rate moved down by <0.01% in the last 24 hours.

FRXUSD to USDT Chart

Frax USD to USDT Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Frax USD to Tether USDT Data

The FRXUSD to USDT conversion rate today is 1 USDT. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and a decrease of in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Frax USD is a decrease because FRXUSD is up by against USDT in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

FRXUSD to USDT Rate History

Date1 FRXUSD to USDT24h
Jul 27, 20261.0010 USDT0.33%
Jul 26, 20260.9977 USDT-0.31%
Jul 25, 20261.0008 USDT-0.01%
Jul 24, 20261.0009 USDT0.04%
Jul 23, 20261.0005 USDT0.01%
Jul 22, 20261.0004 USDT-0.01%
Jul 21, 20261.0005 USDT-0.03%

This table shows the FRXUSD to USDT conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The FRXUSD to USDT rate moved down by <0.01% in the last 24 hours.

FRXUSD / USDT Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Frax USD (FRXUSD) to USDT is 1.0011 USDT for every 1 FRXUSD. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 FRXUSD into USDT.

FRXUSD to USDT Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 07:00:34 pm
0.5 FRXUSD0.5005 USDT
1 FRXUSD1.0011 USDT
5 FRXUSD5.0053 USDT
10 FRXUSD10.01 USDT
50 FRXUSD50.05 USDT
100 FRXUSD100.11 USDT
500 FRXUSD500.53 USDT
1000 FRXUSD1,001.06 USDT

This table lists the live conversion rate of Frax USD (FRXUSD) into Tether USDT (USDT) for many of the most popular multiples.

USDT to FRXUSD Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 07:00:34 pm
0.5 USDT0.4995 FRXUSD
1 USDT0.9989 FRXUSD
5 USDT4.9947 FRXUSD
10 USDT9.9894 FRXUSD
50 USDT49.95 FRXUSD
100 USDT99.89 FRXUSD
500 USDT499.47 FRXUSD
1000 USDT998.94 FRXUSD

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Tether USDT (USDT) into Frax USD (FRXUSD) for many of the most used multiples.

FRXUSD to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
FRXUSD / AUD$1.4309
FRXUSD / CAD$1.4123
FRXUSD / CHFFr 0.819
FRXUSD / EUR€0.8796
FRXUSD / GBP£0.7525
FRXUSD / PHP₱61.69
FRXUSD / BTC0.00001543 BTC
FRXUSD / ETH0.0005165 ETH
FRXUSD / BNB0.00174 BNB
FRXUSD / ZARR 16.76
FRXUSD / NZD$1.7317
FRXUSD / NGNNGN 1,364.35
FRXUSD / SGDS$1.2913
FRXUSD / INR₹95.80
FRXUSD / PKR₨277.83

This table lists the current conversion rate of Frax USD (FRXUSD) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Frax USD to United States Dollar FAQs

What is the price of 1 Frax USD (FRXUSD) in United States Dollar (USDT)?

The price of 1 Frax USD (FRXUSD) in United States Dollar (USDT) is currently about $0.9999.

How much Frax USD (FRXUSD) can I buy for $1?

Currently, $1 can buy about 1.0001 Frax USD (FRXUSD).

What is the highest price of FRXUSD/USDT in history?

Frax USD (FRXUSD) reached the all-time high price of $1.26 USDT on 5/9/2025.

How much has the value of Frax USD (FRXUSD) changed against the United States Dollar (USDT)?

In the past month, the value of Frax USD (FRXUSD) has increased by 0.0% against the United States Dollar (USDT).