Back to Gold tokenized ETF (xStock)

GLDX to HUF: Live Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) to Hungarian Forint Rate

GLDX to HUF converter

GLDX

Gold tokenized ETF (xStock)

HUF

Hungarian Forint

GLDX to HUF Rate History

Date1 GLDX to HUF24h
Jul 27, 2026Ft118,301.130.06%
Jul 26, 2026Ft118,228.390.22%
Jul 25, 2026Ft117,965.18-0.02%
Jul 24, 2026Ft117,984.98-0.64%
Jul 23, 2026Ft118,740.35-1.55%
Jul 22, 2026Ft120,609.641.45%
Jul 21, 2026Ft118,885.632.01%

This table shows the GLDX to HUF conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The GLDX to HUF rate moved up by 0.81% in the last 24 hours.

GLDX to HUF Chart

Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) to HUF Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) to Hungarian Forint Data

The GLDX to HUF conversion rate today is Ft 118,366.57. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of 0.81% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) is an increase because GLDX is up by 0.23% against HUF in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

GLDX to HUF Rate History

Date1 GLDX to HUF24h
Jul 27, 2026Ft118,301.130.06%
Jul 26, 2026Ft118,228.390.22%
Jul 25, 2026Ft117,965.18-0.02%
Jul 24, 2026Ft117,984.98-0.64%
Jul 23, 2026Ft118,740.35-1.55%
Jul 22, 2026Ft120,609.641.45%
Jul 21, 2026Ft118,885.632.01%

This table shows the GLDX to HUF conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The GLDX to HUF rate moved up by 0.81% in the last 24 hours.

GLDX / HUF Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX) to HUF is Ft118,366.57 for every 1 GLDX. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 GLDX into HUF.

GLDX to HUF Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 08:36:22 am
0.5 GLDXhuf 59,183.29
1 GLDXhuf 118,366.57
5 GLDXhuf 591,832.86
10 GLDXhuf 1,183,665.72
50 GLDXhuf 5,918,328.60
100 GLDXhuf 11,836,657.20
500 GLDXhuf 59,183,286.01
1000 GLDXhuf 118,366,572.02

This table lists the live conversion rate of Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX) into Hungarian Forint (HUF) for many of the most popular multiples.

HUF to GLDX Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 08:36:22 am
0.5 HUFGLDX 0.000004224
1 HUFGLDX 0.000008448
5 HUFGLDX 0.00004224
10 HUFGLDX 0.00008448
50 HUFGLDX 0.0004224
100 HUFGLDX 0.0008448
500 HUFGLDX 0.004224
1000 HUFGLDX 0.008448

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Hungarian Forint (HUF) into Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX) for many of the most used multiples.

GLDX to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
GLDX / AUD$535.67
GLDX / CAD$528.70
GLDX / CHFFr 305.75
GLDX / EUR€329.05
GLDX / GBP£281.23
GLDX / PHP₱23,154.32
GLDX / BTC0.005759 BTC
GLDX / ETH0.1909 ETH
GLDX / BNB0.6528 BNB
GLDX / ZARR 6,274.01
GLDX / NZD$646.69
GLDX / NGNNGN 511,742.44
GLDX / SGDS$483.78
GLDX / INR₹35,955.98
GLDX / PKR₨103,983.09

This table lists the current conversion rate of Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) to Hungarian Forint FAQs

What is the price of 1 Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX) in Hungarian Forint (HUF)?

The price of 1 Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX) in Hungarian Forint (HUF) is currently about Ft118,366.57.

How much Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX) can I buy for Ft1?

Currently, Ft1 can buy about 0.000008448 Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX).

What is the highest price of GLDX/HUF in history?

Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX) reached the all-time high price of Ft163,463.63 HUF on 1/29/2026.

How much has the value of Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX) changed against the Hungarian Forint (HUF)?

In the past month, the value of Gold tokenized ETF (xStock) (GLDX) has increased by 0.2% against the Hungarian Forint (HUF).