Back to Loaded Lions

LION to ZAR: Live Loaded Lions to South African Rand Rate

LION to ZAR converter

LION

Loaded Lions

ZAR

South African Rand

LION to ZAR Rate History

Date1 LION to ZAR24h
Jul 27, 2026R0.024810.55%
Jul 26, 2026R0.024670.47%
Jul 25, 2026R0.02455-0.33%
Jul 24, 2026R0.02464-0.28%
Jul 23, 2026R0.024711.18%
Jul 22, 2026R0.02442-0.97%
Jul 21, 2026R0.02466-0.37%

This table shows the LION to ZAR conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The LION to ZAR rate moved up by 1.79% in the last 24 hours.

LION to ZAR Chart

Loaded Lions to ZAR Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Loaded Lions to South African Rand Data

The LION to ZAR conversion rate today is R 0.02479. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of 1.79% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Loaded Lions is an increase because LION is up by 3.14% against ZAR in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

LION to ZAR Rate History

Date1 LION to ZAR24h
Jul 27, 2026R0.024810.55%
Jul 26, 2026R0.024670.47%
Jul 25, 2026R0.02455-0.33%
Jul 24, 2026R0.02464-0.28%
Jul 23, 2026R0.024711.18%
Jul 22, 2026R0.02442-0.97%
Jul 21, 2026R0.02466-0.37%

This table shows the LION to ZAR conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The LION to ZAR rate moved up by 1.79% in the last 24 hours.

LION / ZAR Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Loaded Lions (LION) to ZAR is R0.0248 for every 1 LION. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 LION into ZAR.

LION to ZAR Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 05:16:15 am
0.5 LIONzar 0.0124
1 LIONzar 0.0248
5 LIONzar 0.124
10 LIONzar 0.248
50 LIONzar 1.24
100 LIONzar 2.48
500 LIONzar 12.40
1000 LIONzar 24.80

This table lists the live conversion rate of Loaded Lions (LION) into South African Rand (ZAR) for many of the most popular multiples.

ZAR to LION Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 05:16:15 am
0.5 ZARLION 20.16
1 ZARLION 40.33
5 ZARLION 201.63
10 ZARLION 403.25
50 ZARLION 2,016.25
100 ZARLION 4,032.50
500 ZARLION 20,162.52
1000 ZARLION 40,325.05

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of South African Rand (ZAR) into Loaded Lions (LION) for many of the most used multiples.

LION to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
LION / AUD$0.002121
LION / CAD$0.002091
LION / CHFFr 0.00121
LION / EUR€0.001302
LION / GBP£0.001112
LION / PHP₱0.09167
LION / BTC0.00000002274 BTC
LION / ETH0.0000007595 ETH
LION / BNB0.000002589 BNB
LION / NZD$0.00256
LION / NGNNGN 2.0262
LION / SGDS$0.001915
LION / INR₹0.1429
LION / PKR₨0.4117

This table lists the current conversion rate of Loaded Lions (LION) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Loaded Lions to South African Rand FAQs

What is the price of 1 Loaded Lions (LION) in South African Rand (ZAR)?

The price of 1 Loaded Lions (LION) in South African Rand (ZAR) is currently about R0.0248.

How much Loaded Lions (LION) can I buy for R1?

Currently, R1 can buy about 40.33 Loaded Lions (LION).

What is the highest price of LION/ZAR in history?

Loaded Lions (LION) reached the all-time high price of R0.5152 ZAR on 8/28/2025.

How much has the value of Loaded Lions (LION) changed against the South African Rand (ZAR)?

In the past month, the value of Loaded Lions (LION) has increased by 3.1% against the South African Rand (ZAR).