MAX to BTC: Live Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) to Bitcoin Rate
MAX to BTC converter
MAX
Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock)
BTC
Bitcoin
MAX to BTC Rate History
Date
1 MAX to BTC
24h
Jul 26, 2026
0.008186 BTC
-1.53%
Jul 25, 2026
0.008313 BTC
-0.36%
Jul 24, 2026
0.008343 BTC
2.49%
Jul 23, 2026
0.00814 BTC
0.93%
Jul 22, 2026
0.008066 BTC
0.74%
Jul 21, 2026
0.008006 BTC
-4.88%
Jul 20, 2026
0.008417 BTC
-0.38%
This table shows the MAX to BTC conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The MAX to BTC rate moved up by 3.27% in the last 24 hours.
MAX to BTC Chart
Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) to BTC Chart
Loading Data
Please wait, we are loading chart data
Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) to Bitcoin Data
The MAX to BTC conversion rate today is 0.008561 BTC. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and an increase of 3.27% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) is an increase because MAX is up by 10.46% against BTC in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.
MAX to BTC Rate History
Date
1 MAX to BTC
24h
Jul 26, 2026
0.008186 BTC
-1.53%
Jul 25, 2026
0.008313 BTC
-0.36%
Jul 24, 2026
0.008343 BTC
2.49%
Jul 23, 2026
0.00814 BTC
0.93%
Jul 22, 2026
0.008066 BTC
0.74%
Jul 21, 2026
0.008006 BTC
-4.88%
Jul 20, 2026
0.008417 BTC
-0.38%
This table shows the MAX to BTC conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The MAX to BTC rate moved up by 3.27% in the last 24 hours.
MAX / BTC Conversion Tables
The real-time conversion rate of Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX) to BTC is 0.008562 BTC for every 1 MAX. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 MAX into BTC.
MAX to BTC Conversion Rates
Amount
Today at 03:15:16 pm
0.5 MAX
0.004281 BTC
1 MAX
0.008562 BTC
5 MAX
0.04281 BTC
10 MAX
0.08562 BTC
50 MAX
0.4281 BTC
100 MAX
0.8562 BTC
500 MAX
4.2809 BTC
1000 MAX
8.5617 BTC
This table lists the live conversion rate of Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX) into Bitcoin (BTC) for many of the most popular multiples.
BTC to MAX Conversion Rates
Amount
Today at 03:15:16 pm
0.5 BTC
58.40 MAX
1 BTC
116.80 MAX
5 BTC
583.99 MAX
10 BTC
1,167.99 MAX
50 BTC
5,839.94 MAX
100 BTC
11,679.87 MAX
500 BTC
58,399.36 MAX
1000 BTC
116,798.71 MAX
This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Bitcoin (BTC) into Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX) for many of the most used multiples.
This table lists the current conversion rate of Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.
Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) to Bitcoin FAQs
What is the price of 1 Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX) in Bitcoin (BTC)?
The price of 1 Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX) in Bitcoin (BTC) is currently about 0.008562 BTC.
How much Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX) can I buy for 1 BTC?
Currently, 1 BTC can buy about 116.80 Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX).
What is the highest price of MAX/BTC in history?
Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX) reached the all-time high price of 0.009894 BTC BTC on 6/11/2026.
How much has the value of Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX) changed against the Bitcoin (BTC)?
In the past month, the value of Mastercard tokenized stock (xStock) (MAX) has increased by 10.5% against the Bitcoin (BTC).